App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 District 3/4 4A Baseball
SHARE
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14
May 14
  
May 10
  
May 7
Home sites-higher seed
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
      
#1 14 South Kitsap 1
11 Kentwood 2
      
            
   
#9 11 Kentwood 0
6 Tahoma 12
        
     
#2 6 Tahoma 8
3 Olympia 11
      
           
#15 15 Skyview 2
6 Tahoma 3
           
     
#3 15 Skyview 2
10 Bellarmine 1
  
#13 7 Curtis 1
3 Olympia 3
   
          
   
#10 15 Skyview 1
2 Kentridge 0
       
     
#4 7 Curtis 3
2 Kentridge 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Kennedy Catholi 3
12 Emerald Ridge 1
     
#18 3 Olympia 8
1 Puyallup 4
           
   
#11 13 Kennedy Catholi 7
5 Sumner 9
       
     
#6 5 Sumner 3
4 Camas 9
      
           
#16 16 Rogers (Puyallu 5
5 Sumner 15
           
     
#7 16 Rogers (Puyallu 8
9 Battle Ground 3
  
#14 4 Camas 6
1 Puyallup 13
   
          
   
#12 16 Rogers (Puyallu 9
8 Federal Way 7
       
     
#8 8 Federal Way 0
1 Puyallup 10
     
#17 7 Curtis 7
4 Camas 6
          
           
Click on game box for more game details.
May 14
  
May 10
  
May 7
Home sites-higher seed
  
May 14
  
May 14
 
      
#1 14 South Kitsap 1
11 Kentwood 2
      
            
   
#9 11 Kentwood 0
6 Tahoma 12
        
     
#2 6 Tahoma 8
3 Olympia 11
      
           
#15 15 Skyview 2
6 Tahoma 3
           
     
#3 15 Skyview 2
10 Bellarmine 1
  
#13 7 Curtis 1
3 Olympia 3
   
          
   
#10 15 Skyview 1
2 Kentridge 0
       
     
#4 7 Curtis 3
2 Kentridge 2
      
           
            
      
#5 13 Kennedy Catholi 3
12 Emerald Ridge 1
     
#18 3 Olympia 8
1 Puyallup 4
           
   
#11 13 Kennedy Catholi 7
5 Sumner 9
       
     
#6 5 Sumner 3
4 Camas 9
      
           
#16 16 Rogers (Puyallu 5
5 Sumner 15
           
     
#7 16 Rogers (Puyallu 8
9 Battle Ground 3
  
#14 4 Camas 6
1 Puyallup 13
   
          
   
#12 16 Rogers (Puyallu 9
8 Federal Way 7
       
     
#8 8 Federal Way 0
1 Puyallup 10
     
#17 7 Curtis 7
4 Camas 6
          
           
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Saturday, May 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 11:00 AM
Kent-Meridian HS
South Kitsap 1
@Kentwood 2
Kentwood to #9 Out
#8 12:00 PM
Heritage Park
Federal Way 0
@Puyallup 10
Puyallup to #14 Federal Way to #12
#7 12:00 PM
Camas HS
Battle Ground 3
@Rogers (Puyallup) 8
Rogers (Puyallup) to #12 Out
#2 2:00 PM
Olympia HS
Tahoma 8
@Olympia 11
Olympia to #13 Tahoma to #9
#6 3:30 PM
Camas HS
Sumner 3
@Camas 9
Camas to #14 Sumner to #11
#5 4:00 PM
Emerald Ridge HS
Kennedy Catholic 3
@Emerald Ridge 1
Kennedy Catholic to #11 Out
#3 4:00 PM
Bellarmine Prep HS
Skyview 2
@Bellarmine 1
Skyview to #10 Out
#4 5:00 PM
Kent-Meridian HS
Curtis 3
@Kentridge 2
Curtis to #13 Kentridge to #10
 
Tuesday, May 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 4:00 PM
Sumner HS
Kennedy Catholic 7
@Sumner 9
Sumner to #16 Out
#12 4:00 PM
Federal Way HS
Rogers (Puyallup) 9
@Federal Way 7
Rogers (Puyallup) to #16 Out
#10 4:00 PM
Hogan Park
Skyview 1
@Kentridge 0
Skyview to #15 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Tahoma HS
Kentwood 0
@Tahoma 12
Tahoma to #15 Out
 
Saturday, May 14, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#13 11:00 AM
Kent Meridian
Olympia 3
@Curtis 1
Olympia to #18 Curtis to #17
#14 1:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Camas 6
@Puyallup 13
Puyallup to #18 Camas to #17
#15 3:00 PM
Heritage Field
Tahoma 3
@Skyview 2
Fifth Place Out
#17 4:00 PM
Kent Meridian
Curtis 7
@Camas 6
Third Place Fourth Place
#16 6:00 PM
Heritage Field
Sumner 15
@Rogers (Puyallup) 5
Fifth Place Out
#18 6:30 PM
Kent Meridian
Olympia 8
@Puyallup 4
First Place Second Place
2022 District 3/4 4A Baseball
Sat, May 7 - Sat, May 14

Director:
Jerry Peterson
jpeterso@fwps.org
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winners of Games #15 and #16 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.

test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free

On to Regionals

First Place
Winner Game 18
Second Place
Loser Game 18
Third Place
Winner Game 17
Fourth Place
Loser Game 17
Fifth Place
Winner Game 15
Fifth Place
Winner Game 16

Tournament Seeding

1SPSL #1Puyallup
2NPSL #1Kentridge
3SPSL #2Olympia
4GSHL #1Camas
5SPSL #3Sumner
6NPSL #2Tahoma
7SPSL #4Curtis
8NPSL #3Federal Way
9GSHL #2Battle Ground
10SPSL #5Bellarmine
11NPSL #4Kentwood
12SPSL #6Emerald Ridge
13NPSL #5Kennedy Catholic
14SPSL #7South Kitsap
15GSHL #3Skyview
16SPSL #8Rogers (Puyallup)